SPORTY TOTS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

SPORTY TOTS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
STANLEY HOUSE
49 DARTFORD ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3TE
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05738989
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
31 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £3,478 £523
Debtors: £6,998 £6,148
Creditors due within one year: £41,815 £34,780
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,339 -£28,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,089 -£19,859
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

GRASS ROOTS SPORTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE, 34-36 HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1JG


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Mar 2009 22 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code