SPOT ON PROMOTIONAL MARKETING LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
11 HIGH STREET RUDDINGTON NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG11 6DT

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2015
Current assets
£19.10k
Current creditors
£-12.50k
Shareholders funds
£6.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04282733
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2015

Next statement due by 4 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE INTERACTIVE PRACTICE LIMITED9 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/1520 October 2015Annual return made up to 6 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/08/1519 August 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALISTAIR ARCHER / 03/06/2015

View Document

28/02/1528 February 2015Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2015

View Accounts

06/10/146 October 2014Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company