SPOT ON SERVICES (SW) LTD



Last updated 16 May 2019
Legal registered address
C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP KINGS ORCHARD 1 QUEEN STREET BRISTOL BS2 0HQ

Company number
03014149
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPOT ON CERAMICS LIMITED16 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/197 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/04/1828 April 2018NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company