SPRAYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 8 November 2010
Legal registered address
1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7AH

Company number
02663535
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
18 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2001

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWITCHISSUE LIMITED21 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/0720 June 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

20/03/0720 March 2007LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

20/03/0720 March 2007RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

View Document

15/08/0615 August 2006ADMINISTRATION TO CVL

View Document

10/08/0610 August 2006NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company