SPRIFT PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 King Edward Street Oxford OX1 4HL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£6.46k
Current assets
£260.31k
Current creditors
£747.60k
Shareholders funds
£-960.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03275288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2020

Next statement due by 21 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLESLAW 317 LIMITED19 February 1997
PRINT CONCERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED1 May 2019
PRINT CONCERN TRURO LIMITED26 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewChange of name notice

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPRIFT PRINT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company