SPRINGBANK CARE HOME LIMITED

Address

SPRINGBANK CARE HOME LIMITED
JEBSEN HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
53 - 61 HIGH STREET
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7BD
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01895 627 650
Phone: 01895 622 500
Phone: 01446 743 632
Phone: 01446 740 190
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06104908
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £61,847 £47,665 £163,120
Debtors: £133,180 £174,631 £42,452
Creditors due within one year: £114,002 £92,601 £106,207
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,175 £131,845 £101,465
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £650,099 £378,154 £284,693
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,291 £82,164 £165,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,291 £82,164 £165,323
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sanjiv Joshi
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jyoti Joshi
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jinesh Shah
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

MAESYCOED CARE HOME LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2008
A G FOODS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

797 HARROW ROAD, SUDBURY TOWN
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 2LP
Changed 8 Nov 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
29 £147,159.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.springbankcarehome.co.uk
www.springbankcarehome.com
www.springbankcare.com
www.springbankcare.org.uk
www.springbankcarehome.org.uk
www.springbankcarehome.care
www.springbank.care

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years