SPRINGWAYS LIMITED

Address

SPRINGWAYS LIMITED
C/O HAGGARDS CROWTHER
HEATHMANS HOUSE
19 HEATHMANS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4TJ
(613 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06744002
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £5,629 £26,065
Debtors: £289 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £1,115 £16,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,803 £11,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,643 £12,577
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irit Edri
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPRING CONSULTANCY (LONDON) LTD
Changed 27 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O HAGGARDS CROWTHER
HEATHMANS HOUSE 19HEATHMANS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2012

C/O HAGGARDS CROWTHER
MATRIX STUDIOS 91 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2010

40 JOHN TRUNDLE COURT BARBICAN
LONDON
EC2Y 8DJ
Changed 28 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2009 FROM
SUITE 404 324 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 24 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 14 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years