SPRINGWINTER LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Oct 2011

Address

SPRINGWINTER LIMITED
38 - 40 EASTBROOK ROAD
PORTSLADE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN41 1PB
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03108102
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
4 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2010
Filed on:
12 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

CHAPEL STREET JOINERY LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

25 HILL BROW
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6QF
Changed 15 Jan 2010

KEMP HOUSE
152/60 CITY ROAD
LONDON. EC1V 2NP.
Changed 5 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 19 Jan 2010 6
31 Jul 2008 13 Nov 2008 4
31 Jul 2007 19 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 17 Feb 2007 7
31 Jul 2005 8 Feb 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years