PRO SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PRO SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
STEELES HOLLOW STANFORD ROAD
WELFORD
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 6HG
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08048981
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,591 £4,125
Debtors: £274 £218
Creditors due within one year: £774 £4,675
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,091 -£332
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,872 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Chapman
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachel Chapman
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mairi Lawrence
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SP&S K9 SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prosecurityservices.org
www.prosecurityservices.net
www.prosecurityservices.services
www.prosecurityservices.org.uk
www.prosecurityservic.es
www.prosecurity.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code