SQ PROFESSIONAL LIMITED

Address

SQ PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
VOLTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE, UNITS 1-3,
6 MOLLISON AVENUE,
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
EN3 7XQ
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07179010
VAT Number:
GB988 5798 19
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
19 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £73,601 £97,091 £11,121
Debtors: £299,969 £407,462 £386,725
Creditors due within one year: £1,123,747 £1,229,107 £529,348
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £151,218 £13,450 -£19,186
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,616
Total Assets less Liabilities: £281,716 £201,212 £125,599
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £281,716 £201,212 £125,599
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asif Iqbal
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2018
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- Satisfied on 10 Apr 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 4 Apr 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 20 Jan 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 16 Jan 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 4 May 2013
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Feb 2011
BRITISH AIRWAYS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2010
BRITISH AIRWAYS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

SQPROFESSIONAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2013
EN37XQ LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2012
PROCOOKWARE UK LTD
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

VOLTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE UNITS 2 AND 3
6 MOLLISON AVENUE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 7XQ
Changed 4 Jan 2019

VOLTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE UNITS 2 6 MOLLISON AVENUE
ENFIELD
EN3 7XQ
Changed 17 Dec 2013

VOLTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE UNITS 2 6 MOLLISON AVENUE
ENFIELD
EN3 7XQ
Changed 17 Dec 2013

22-24 ATLANTIC ROAD
BRIXTON
LONDON
SW9 8JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 10 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 28 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years