SQS GROUP LIMITED

Address

SQS GROUP LIMITED
7 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03857864
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£173,241.31 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Codd
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Deborah Futcher
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rene Gawron
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ralph Gillessen
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Tomblin
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cindy Truyens
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2003
MARUBENI EUROPE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2002

Previous Company Names

CRESTA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

120 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6SS
Changed 18 Feb 2008

MILL LANE HOUSE
MILL LANE, IGHTHAM
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 9BH
Changed 6 Jun 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
15 £16,192.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sqsgroup.co.uk
www.sqsgroup.technology
www.sqsgroup.services
www.sqsgroup.org
www.sqsgroup.org.uk
www.sqsgroup.community
www.sqsgroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years