SQUARE MILE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2016

Address

SQUARE MILE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4HE
(791 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03611391
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2016
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
18 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2012
Filed on:
20 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Nov 2015

SQUARE MILE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 03611391) Registered office: 26-28 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4HE Principal trading address: Suite 6, Basement Floor, Business Place, 49 The Broadway, Stratford, London, E15 4BQ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of David Rubin & Partners, Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London N12 8LY on 09 February 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at either Meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London N12 8LY, not later than 4.00 pm of the business day before the Meeting. Date of Appointment: 21 December 2012 Office Holder details: Stephen Katz,(IP No. 8681) of David Rubin & Partners, 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4HE. For further details contact: Stephen Katz. Alternative contact: Philip Kyprianou, Tel: 0208 343 5900. Stephen Katz, Liquidator 20 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernice Mulkerrins
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Mulkerrins
29 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2007
ORBITAL PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 10 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 145
HIGH STREET
COLCHESTER
CO1 1PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2013

UNIT 1 CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK
GREAT BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH
IP6 0NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2012

892 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
Changed 5 Nov 2010

33 FOURTH AVENUE
FRINTON ON SEA
ESSEX
CO13 9DY
Changed 30 Nov 2007

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
HEATH ROAD, BRADFIELD
MANNINGTREE
ESSEX CO11 2UZ
Changed 4 Sep 2007

SUITE 12 HEYBRIDGE ENTERPRISE
CENTRE THE STREET HEYBRIDGE
MALDON
ESSEX CM9 4NN
Changed 2 Jun 2003

SECOND FLOOR 39A HEAD STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1NH
Changed 25 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squaremileconstruction.co.uk
www.squaremileconstruction.com
www.squaremileconstruction.construction
www.squaremileconstruction.org.uk
www.squaremile.construction
www.squaremileconstruction.net
www.squaremileconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 18 Jul 2012 13
30 Jun 2010 28 Jul 2011 13
30 Jun 2009 21 Jan 2010 7
30 Jun 2008 27 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 21 Feb 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years