SQUARE NEWS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 23 Jun 2014)

Address

SQUARE NEWS LIMITED
R J HULL & CO (ACCOUNTANTS)
312 CHARMINSTER ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
UNITED KINGDOM
BH8 9RT
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 23 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04039955
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 1 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2012
Filed on:
1 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gellian Baines
22 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
22 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Baines
22 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEENCALL LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

6 RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6EJ
Changed 15 Aug 2011

1 ST STEPHENS COURT
ST STEPHENS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6LA
Changed 5 Jul 2001

1 ST. STEPHENS COURT
SAINT STEPHENS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH2 6LA
Changed 20 Feb 2001

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 12 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 6 Nov 2012 2
30 Sep 2011 16 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 3 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 15 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years