S.R. PROPERTIES (KENT) LIMITED

Address

S.R. PROPERTIES (KENT) LIMITED
DARGATE HOUSE
HERNHILL
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ENGLAND
ME13 9JF
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02744037
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
27 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

27 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £30 £2,127
Debtors: £220,268 £152,931 £104,636
Creditors due within one year: £406,814 £597,776 £472,469
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£186,546 -£444,815 -£365,706
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £454,758 £200,904 £224,619
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£35,861 -£25,476 £44,718
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£35,861 -£25,476 £44,718
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Finbar Mcguigan
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Sandra Mcguigan
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ONESAVINGS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2015
ONESAVINGS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2001
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2001
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

SQUARE RING LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

42 LYTTON ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5BY
Changed 1 Jul 2016

DARGATE HOUSE
HERNHILL
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 9JE
Changed 3 May 2012

LONDON HOUSE
10/14 HIGH STREET
MILTON REGIS
SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME10 2AB
Changed 5 May 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
27 Mar 2016 17 Jul 2017 16
31 Mar 2015 22 Jun 2016 15
29 Mar 2014 24 Mar 2015 12
30 Mar 2013 11 Feb 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years