SRS PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Mead Park Riverway Harlow Essex CM20 2SE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£269.86k
Current assets
£575.02k
Current creditors
£80.29k
Shareholders funds
£540.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02014206
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARWOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED7 August 1986
SUB RACK SYSTEM PRODUCTS LIMITED20 May 1997
SRS PRODUCTS PLC14 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael Rootsey as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

08/11/218 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Bernard Gunning on 2021-11-01

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021 Cessation of Martin Deards as a person with significant control on 2021-10-17

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Martin Deards as a director on 2021-10-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company