SHERCHAN FINANCIALS LTD

Address

SHERCHAN FINANCIALS LTD
158 PICKFORD LANE
BEXLEYHEATH
ENGLAND
DA7 4RS
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08447907
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £3,476
Creditors due within one year: £27 £27 £2,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £73 £73 £873
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shristy Bhattachan Sherchan
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sajeev Sherchan
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.S ACCOUNTANCY & TAX LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

332-336 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
N7 6NJ
Changed 10 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 25 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 9 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years