SS20 LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
176 COWLEY ROAD OXFORD OX4 1UE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2013
Cash in bank
£27.25k
Current assets
£298.85k
Fixed assets
£66.12k
Current creditors
£348.74k
Shareholders funds
£-41.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03878279
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2015

Next statement due by 26 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SS20 CLOTHING LTD31 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/152 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATTHEW RAMON ALEXIS BARBOUR / 02/03/2015

View Document

05/02/155 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2014 FROM
264 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 7DY

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual return made up to 29 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company