SSE CONTRACTING LIMITED



Last updated 29 June 2020
Legal registered address
NO.1 FORBURY PLACE 43 FORBURY ROAD READING UNITED KINGDOM RG1 3JH

Company number
02317133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC CONTRACTING LIMITED30 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS LLOYD SMITH

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAJEEV SINHA

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED HELEN ELIZABETH MCCOMBE

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MOHAMMED KHALID

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company