SSG TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

SSG TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD
SIGMA HOUSE OAK VIEW CLOSE
EDGINSWELL PARK
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 7FF
(488 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03564008
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£60.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £783,695 £618,687 £618,687
Debtors: £671,606 £621,159 £621,159
Creditors due within one year: £531,305 £488,806 £488,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £943,996 £766,040 £766,040
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,045,568 £888,410 £888,410
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cash
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sally Salmon
28 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Salmon
10 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

TRAINING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

58 THE TERRACE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1DE
Changed 11 May 2010

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 17 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 28 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 25 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 21 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2012 21 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years