SSHH MUSIC LIMITED

Address

SSHH MUSIC LIMITED
37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
(2,459 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09016641
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharna Liguz
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Zak Starkey
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENGUINS RISING LTD
Changed 14 May 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 15 Feb 2016 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years