SYNECTICS SECURITY NETWORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Synectics House 3-4 Broadfield Close Sheffield England S8 0XN

Company number
03014280
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURITY SYSTEMS SUPPORT LIMITED21 September 1995
SECURITY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED21 August 2002
SSS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD1 August 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030142800007

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company