SSSSM ASSETS LTD.



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
7 GUILDHALL COURT 88-94 GUILDHALL STREET FOLKESTONE KENT CT20 1EQ

Company number
02772572
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2014

Next statement due by 28 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABACAN PROPERTIES LIMITED11 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/157 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/11/1311 November 2013Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/11/1311 November 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JACK SCHERER / 08/11/2013

View Document

11/11/1311 November 2013SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JACK SCHERER / 08/10/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company