SST

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

SST
NO 8,LINGEN ROAD
LUDLOW BUSINESS PARK
LUDLOW SHROPSHIRE
SY8 1XD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01069824
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1972
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2010
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2007

Previous Company Names

BYPY HYDRAULICS & TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

BURWAY TRADING ESTATE
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE
SY8 1EN
Changed 19 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 21 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 11 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years