SSW LEISURE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

SSW LEISURE LIMITED
UNIT 12 CHALDICOTT BARNS TOKES LANE
SEMLEY
NR SHAFTESBURY
DORSET
SP7 9AW
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09375497
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Apr 2016

In the Matter of SSW LEISURE LIMITED (Company Number 09375497) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company 09375497 of Unit 12 Chaldicott Barns, Tokes Lane, Semley, Nr Shafesbury, Dorset SP7 9AW presented on 1 March 2016 by IAN ALDRIDGE, 43 Telford Gardens, Hedge End, Southampton SO30 2RQ claiming to be the creditor of the company will be heard at Yeovil County Court, The Law Courts, 22 Henford, Yeovil, Somerset on 28th April 2016 at 1230 hours (or as soon hereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give Notice of Intention to do so to the Petition in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 27th April 2016. The Petitioner is Ian Aldridge, 43 Telford Gardens, Hedge End, Southampton SO30 2RQ

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Moore
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EQUI-TREK SHAFTESBURY LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

BROOKMANS COTTAGE DUNNS LANE
IWERNE MINSTER
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 8NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years