ST BARNABAS HOSPICES (SUSSEX) LTD

Address

ST BARNABAS HOSPICES (SUSSEX) LTD
ST BARNABAS HOUSE TITNORE LANE
GORING-BY-SEA
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN12 6NZ
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00930107
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1968 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Baumann
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Bunce
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Michael Carroll
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Max Caunhye
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Maureen Chowen
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Clinch
16 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Margaret Davies
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Roger Eve
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Hunton
16 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graham Jeffs
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Derwyn Jones
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Orford
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Rymer
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Seear
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tom Wolstenholme
15 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Patricia Woolgar
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOWARD WILLIAM HENRY BALL, JAMES ANGUS FARQUHAR, EDWIN JAMES WHITFORD JENKINSON AND ROBERTWILLIAM CRAWFORD-CLARKE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

ST. BARNABAS' HOSPICE (WORTHING)
Changed 20 Dec 2006
ST. BARNABAS' HOSPICE (WORTHING) LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003
ST. BARNABAS NURSING HOME LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

COLUMBIA DRIVE
DURRINGTON
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2QF
Changed 2 Mar 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
10 £1,476,060.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stbarnabashospices.co.uk
www.stbarnabashospices.com
www.stbarnabashospices.org
www.stbarnabashospices.medical
www.stbarnabashospices.works
www.stbarnabashospices.net
www.stbarnabashospices.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 21 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 1 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month