ST GEORGE HOMES LIMITED

Address

ST GEORGE HOMES LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY RECTORY LANE
WINWICK
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA2 8LE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06363494
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £97,703 £27,941
Debtors: £43,023 £51,590
Creditors due within one year: £933,842 £172,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£793,116 -£93,193
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,070,000 £2,300,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,050,180 £1,225,840
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,050,180 £1,225,840
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hala Elnarshy-fouad
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Naser Fouad
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2016
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

STANHOPE 2007 LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

12 STANHOPE ROAD
BOWDON
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 3JY
Changed 11 Apr 2016

10 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
REGENTS PARK
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2GY
Changed 12 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2008 FROM
42 BURY BUSINESS CENTRE, KAY
STREET, BURY
LANCS
BL9 6BU
Changed 11 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stgeorgehomes.services
www.stgeorgehomes.business
www.stgeorgehomes.org
www.stgeorgehomes.org.uk
www.stgeorgehom.es
www.stgeorgehomes.support
www.stgeorgehomes.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 11 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years