ST HELENA LEISURE CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

ST HELENA LEISURE CORPORATION LIMITED
LEVEL TWO SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
23 OATLANDS DRIVE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9LZ
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04170521
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£71,740.20 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
26 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,529 £7,199 £6,336
Debtors: £59,711 £59,711 £51,317
Creditors due within one year: £600 £600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £66,240 £66,310 £57,053
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,840 £68,910 £59,653
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Allport
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Kershaw
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Parsons
10 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Sanderson
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Thompson
7 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alastair Thomson
7 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHOOSESTATUS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

PRESTIGE TRAVEL SUITE
81 VICTORIA ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4NS
Changed 15 Mar 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 26 Apr 2018 1
31 Mar 2017 16 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years