ST JAMES PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

ST JAMES PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
53 THE WOODLANDS
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7BW
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03788197
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
6 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2011
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Crellin
20 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart James
11 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ST.JAMES ROAD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

ENERGY PARK, 25 EARLSTREES ROAD
CORBY
NORTHANTS
NN17 4AZ
Changed 25 Jul 2009

SQUADRON HOUSE
TREVITHICK ROAD, WILLOWBROOK
IND EST CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5XY
Changed 17 Oct 2006

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 4 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 7 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 28 May 2008 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years