ST MARTINS ASSOCIATION OF RESIDENTS AND TENANTS TMO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

ST MARTINS ASSOCIATION OF RESIDENTS AND TENANTS TMO LIMITED
18 CAMBECK CLOSE
BRAMPTON
CUMBRIA
CA8 1PG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04247417
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,584 £25,214
Debtors: £1,791
Creditors due within one year: £450 £5,975
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,134 £21,030
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,551 £30,830
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Craig
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kimberley Farish
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrena Gibson
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Louise Hall-james
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul James
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Warwick
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ST. MARTINS ASSOCIATION OF RESIDENTS AND TENANTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

IT 5 BRAMPTON BUSINESS CENTRE, AND TELECENTRE, UNION LANE, BRAMPTON, CUMBRIA CA8 1BX
Changed 3 May 2003

IT 3 BRAMPTON BUSINESS &, TELECENTRE, IRTHING CENTRE, UNION LANE, BRAMPTON, CUMBRIA CA8 1BX
Changed 20 Dec 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 14 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 20 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years