ST MARTINS HEALTHCARE (SERVICES) CIC

Address

ST MARTINS HEALTHCARE (SERVICES) CIC
319 CHAPLETOWN ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 3JT
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741378
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£480.00 on 13 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Adams
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susanna Lawrence
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Caroline Turner
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Angela Walker
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ST MARTINS HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2012

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
60 £5,900,848.77
Department of Health
5 £498,689.62

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 26 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years