STAAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

STAAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
311A UXBRIDGE ROAD
MILL END
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD3 8DS
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07502231
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jun 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2011
Filed on:
28 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

GENERAL REPAIRS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

604 BARKING ROAD
PLAISTOW
LONDON
E13 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2011

8 PRETORIA ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 2HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2011

C/O AAS
90 CARDINGTON SQUARE
HOUNSLOW
TW4 6AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2011

SUITE 307 TROCOLL HOUSE
WAKERING ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8PD
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.staarconsultancyservices.co.uk
www.staarconsultancyservices.com
www.staarconsultancyservices.office
www.staarconsultancyservices.net
www.staarconsultancyservices.org.uk
www.staarconsultancyservices.active
www.staarconsultancyservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years