STADIUM ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fourth Floor, St Andrews House West Street Woking England GU21 6EB

Company number
00459656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 October 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN BEALES ASSOCIATED COMPANIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 October 1984
JOHN BEALES PLC15 November 1990
BEALES HUNTER PLC19 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Robert Neil George Clark as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Charles St John Stewart Peppiatt as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company