STADIUM POWER LIMITED

Address

STADIUM POWER LIMITED
STEPHEN HOUSE
BRENDA ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
TS25 2BQ
Phone: 01925 838 300
Phone: 02380 610 818
Phone: 01429 852 500
Phone: 0118 923 8723
Phone: 0118 923 8720
Phone: 0118 931 1199
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02844194
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Estell
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanne Estell
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Peppiatt
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

DAREN ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

STEPHEN HOUSE
TOFTS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS25 2BQ
Changed 17 Jan 2001

BEALES HOUSE
3 KING EDWARD COURT
KING EDWARD STREET NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 1EW
Changed 26 Nov 1998

ROSEBERY STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 0DD
Changed 6 Feb 1998

BOULEVARD WORKS
RADFORD BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 3AE
Changed 24 Nov 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years