STADIUM WIRELESS DEVICES LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR, ST ANDREWS HOUSE WEST STREET WOKING ENGLAND GU21 6EB

Company number
00645215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUEST CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED21 June 2010
HALE END 999 LTD16 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 13/06/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company