STAFFORCE PERSONNEL LIMITED

Address

STAFFORCE PERSONNEL LIMITED
REGINALD ARTHUR HOUSE
PERCY STREET
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 1ED
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Temporary employment agency activities

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03606174
VAT Number:
GB727 8241 20
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,004.00 on 3 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Allen
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Boorman
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Brammer
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marie Cragg
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Cragg
30 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE
INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 22 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
102 £99,095.88

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years