STAFFORDSHIRE ENAMELS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Dec 2013

Address

STAFFORDSHIRE ENAMELS LIMITED
UNIT 14 NORTH STREET TRADING ESTATE
NORTH STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
DY5 3QF
Classification:

Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04532648
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
31 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 26 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
22 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2012
Filed on:
26 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Thomas
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cynthia White
11 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STAFFORDSHIRE & CRUMMLES LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 DAVIES TRADING ESTATE HAYES LANE
LYE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8QX
Changed 28 Feb 2011

UNIT E CINDERHILL INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WESTON COYNEY ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 5JT
Changed 31 Dec 2008

C/O COBBETTS, SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4WB
Changed 28 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 6 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 11 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 4 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 26 Mar 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years