STAFFORDSHIRE LEASING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nationwide House Pipers Way Swindon SN38 1NW

Company number
02574029
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIFTSALE LIMITED18 February 1991
STAFFORDSHIRE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company