TOTAL STAG AND HEN LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

TOTAL STAG AND HEN LTD
ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DY
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08525617
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 May 2015

TOTAL STAG AND HEN LIMITED (Company Number 08525617) Registered office: Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 3DY Principal trading address: Birch House, High Spen Industrial Estate, Rowlands Gill, NE39 2PS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at Assure Business Rescue & Recovery Limited, Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DY on 29 June 2015 at 10:00 am and 10:15 am for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Liquidator’s account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at Assure Business Rescue & Recovery Limited, Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DY by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. Iain David Nairn (IP number 13594) of Assure Business Rescue & Recovery Limited, Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DY was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 6 October 2014. Further information about this case is available from the offices of Assure Business Rescue & Recovery Limited at info@assurebr.co.uk. Iain David Nairn, Liquidator

13 Oct 2014

TOTAL STAG AND HEN LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Stag and Hen (N E) Limited (Company Number 08525617 ) Registered office: Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 3DY Principal trading address: Birch House, High Spen Industrial Estate, Rowlands Gill, NE39 2PS At a general meeting of the members of the above named Company, duly convened and held at Newcastle Cricket Club, Osbourne Avenue, Jesmond, NE2 1JS on 6 October 2014 at 10.00, the following resolutions were duly passed, the first as a Special Resolution and the second as an Ordinary Resolution: 1. Pursuant to Section 84(1)(b) of the Insolvency Act 1986 the company be wound up voluntarily. 2. That Iain Nairn of Assure Business Rescue & Recovery be appointed as Liquidator of the company for the purposes of the voluntary winding up. At the subsequent meeting of creditors held at the same place on the same day, the appointment of Iain Nairn of Assure Business Rescue & Recovery, Newcastle Cricket Club, Osbourne Avenue, Jesmond, NE2 1JS as Liquidator was confirmed. Iain D Nairn (IP number 13594) of Assure Business Rescue & Recovery Limited, Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DY was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 6 October 2014. Further information about this case is available from Iain Nairn at the offices of Assure Business Rescue & Recovery Limited on 0191 206 4715 or at help@assurebr.co.uk. Sidney Laws, Director

13 Oct 2014

Company Number: 08525617 Name of Company: TOTAL STAG AND HEN LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Stag and Hen (NE) Limited Nature of Business: Stag and Hen Party organiser Type of Liquidation: Creditors Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 3DY Principal trading address: Birch House, High Spen Industrial Estate, Rowlands Gill, NE39 2PS Iain D Nairn of Assure Business Rescue & Recovery Limited, Rotterdam House, 116 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DY . Tel: 0191 206 4715. Email: help@assurebr.co.uk Office Holder Number: 13594. Date of Appointment: 6 October 2014 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sidney Laws
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAG AND HEN (N E) LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

WOODSIDE HOUSE WHINFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROWLANDS GILL
TYNE AND WEAR
NE39 1EH
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.totalstagnhen.co.uk
www.totalstagandhen.co.uk
www.totalstagnhen.com
www.totalstagnhen.active
www.totalstagnhen.tours
www.totalstagandhen.support
www.totalstagandhen.tours

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
13 Feb 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years