STAGECOACH GROUP PLC



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
10 DUNKELD ROAD PERTH PERTHSHIRE PH1 5TW

Company number
SC100764
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAGECOACH HOLDINGS PLC31 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/203 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM WHITEHORN

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN GLOAG

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EWAN BROWN

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 11/10/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 1243185.718289

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 07/10/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 1237665.344289

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company