STAINTON METAL COMPANY LIMITED

Address

STAINTON METAL COMPANY LIMITED
DUKESWAY
TEESSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS17 9LT
Phone: 01642 766 242
Fax: 01642 765 509
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04264876
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Jaksich
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Massey
20 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jamie Taylor
11 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (630) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

DICKINSON DEES
ST ANNS WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE99 1SB
Changed 17 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
26 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
27 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
28 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 11 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years