QUALITY RESOURCING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

QUALITY RESOURCING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
C/O NEW COLLEGE STAMFORD
DRIFT ROAD
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1XA
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08434028
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £3,878 £4,284 £24,305
Debtors: £69,777 £12,939 £19,190
Creditors due within one year: £73,655 £39,400 £43,495
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,177
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£22,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,177
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Brook Shanahan
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Clare
22 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alison Grant
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janet Meenaghan
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Pennell
6 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAMFORD PLUS LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 29 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 23 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years