MEDIALICIOUS LTD

Address

MEDIALICIOUS LTD
UNIT 4A EMLEY BUSINESS PARK
LEYS LANE
EMLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9QY
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05993523
VAT Number:
GB918 0684 11
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £10,589 £18,526 £6,769
Debtors: £39,468 £48,848 £91,387
Creditors due within one year: £87,560 £103,361 £120,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,861 £160 £20,214
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,667
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,332 £2,288 £25,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,332 £2,288 £25,759
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Holdsworth
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAND CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ASCENSOR LIMITED
UNIT 2 OAKWELL WAY
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9LU
Changed 26 Sep 2014

THORN PARK HOUSE 33 STATION ROAD
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 5SU
Changed 17 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
50 THIRSTIN ROAD
HONLEY
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 6JG
Changed 11 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medialicious.mail
www.medialicious.games
www.medialicious.and
www.medialicious.clothing
www.medialicious.store
www.medialicious.motorcycles
www.medialicious.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 2 May 2012 3
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 84 times in the last year