STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2LL
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC123321
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£34,440,000.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Acheson
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Burns
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Charnock
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Colin Clark
21 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Cumming
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Littleboy
10 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Joanne Martin
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roderick Paris
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Roger Renaud
26 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Norman Skeoch
26 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Guy Stern
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gordon Teasdale
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Tumilty
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Walklin
3 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDARD LIFE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

STANDARD LIFE HOUSE
30 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH1 2DH
Changed 7 Jul 1999

3 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2XZ
Changed 6 Dec 1996

25 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4EZ
Changed 27 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £36,117.00
Department for Work and Pensions
5 £2,645,366.72
Ministry of Justice [11400]
8 £836,573.99
unknown
23 £966,691.17

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stardlifeinvestments.and
www.standardlifeinvestments.org.uk
www.standardlifeinvestments.and
www.standardlifeinvestments.active
www.standardlifeinvestments.consulting
www.standardlifeinvestments.office
www.standardlife.investments

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months