STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (USA) LIMITED

Address

STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (USA) LIMITED
1 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 2LL
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC215736
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,600,000.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Boyce
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Burns
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Clark
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Perry
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Norman Skeoch
30 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SL INVESTMENTS (NO.1) LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.standardlifeinvestments.and
www.standardlifeinvestments.services
www.standardlifeinvestments.security
www.standardlifeinvestments.insure
www.standardlifeinvestments.org.uk
www.standardlifeinvestments.secure
www.standardlifeinvestments.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months