STANDARD LIFE PREMISES SERVICES LIMITED

Address

STANDARD LIFE PREMISES SERVICES LIMITED
STANDARD LIFE HOUSE
30 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH1 2DH
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC332171
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ciaran Mcguigan
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Mckenna
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Nicola Riding
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1501) LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 9 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.standardlifepremisesservices.co.uk
www.standardlifepremisesservices.com
www.standardlifepremisesservices.support
www.standardlifepremisesservic.es
www.stardlifepremisesservices.and
www.standardlifepremisesservices.net
www.standardlifepremises.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month