STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5b Little Oak Drive Sherwood Park Annesley Nottinghamshire NG15 0DR
Company received £383,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00955888
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERMOTOR LIMITED2 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 009558880027

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEITH HUDSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company