STANLEY LANGLEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

STANLEY LANGLEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
VICTORIA MILL
BRADFORD ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 2HF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01539226
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£54,340.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £183,509 £163,478 £185,421
Debtors: £1,511 £11,502 £2,582
Creditors due within one year: £30,973 £24,377 £31,101
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £154,047 £150,603 £156,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £234,693 £230,261 £234,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £234,693 £230,261 £234,549
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Langley
13 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Langley
24 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 26 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANLEY LANGLEY LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1997

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Apr 2017 2
28 Feb 2016 13 Apr 2016 2
28 Feb 2015 30 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2014 4 Apr 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years