STANLEY MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

STANLEY MARKETING LIMITED
BOWMAN HOUSE
LEA ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1AS
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00541165
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1954
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 55 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
23 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2009
Filed on:
2 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Previous Company Names

HARRY JAMES (FANCY GOODS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

6/7 ROSEBERY MEWS
ROSEBERY ROAD
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON N10
Changed 6 Aug 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 23 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 20 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 24 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years