STANLEY SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

STANLEY SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
STANLEY HOUSE
BRAMBLE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTS
SN2 8ER
Phone: 0845 748 4950
Phone: 0845 301 6192
Phone: 0844 254 0032
Fax: 01793 615 848
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

specialised design activities

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00181585
VAT Number:
GB232 2446 95
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1922 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Costello
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Cowley
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amit Sood
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Stubbs
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CIT TECHNOLOGY FINANCING SERVICES INC.
RECEIVABLE PURCHASE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2008
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE, INC
RECEIVABLES PURCHASE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE INC. (THE PURCHASER)
RECEIVABLES PURCHASE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2005
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE INC. (THE PURCHASER)
RECEIVABLES PURCHASE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

BLICK U.K. LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2005
BLICK NATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1998
BLICK TIME SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

BLICK HOUSE
BRAMBLE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 8ER
Changed 30 Jan 2006

BLICK HOUSE
BRAMBLE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 6ER
Changed 17 Oct 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
98 £1,457,191.85
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
6 £13,715.77
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
13 £796,641.36
Department of Health
6 £69,042.70
London Borough of Islington
4 £14,894.24
Preston City Council
1 £3,007.56

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stanleysecuritysolutions.rentals
www.stanleysecuritysolutions.design
www.stanleysecuritysolutions.services
www.stanleysecuritysolutions.equipment
www.stanleysecuritysolutions.support
www.stanleysecuritysolutions.systems
www.stanleysecuritysolutions.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years