STANNAH LIFTS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Watt Close East Portway Andover Hampshire SP10 3SD

Company number
00686996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 March 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANNAH LIFTS LIMITED5 October 1988
STANNAH LIFTS HOLDINGS LIMITED24 August 1990
STANNAH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS DAVID STANNAH / 22/07/2019

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JENNIFER MARY STANNAH / 30/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company